NEWGATE SIMMS (EOT) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11850569CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 3 Europa Court, Dee View Boulevard, Chester, Cheshire CH1 4NP
- Incorporated
- 27/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.69M
Total Assets
2024: £2.69M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, NEWGATE SIMMS (EOT) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.69M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.69M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NEWGATE SIMMS (EOT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+0.7%
£2.68M in 2023 to £2.69M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-23.4%
£3.52M in 2023 to £2.69M in 2025
NEWGATE SIMMS (EOT) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEWGATE SIMMS (EOT) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEWGATE SIMMS (EOT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.68M | 2.68M | 2.68M | 2.69M | 2.69M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.52M | 3.52M | 3.52M | 2.69M | 2.69M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
NEWGATE SIMMS (EOT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEWGATE SIMMS (EOT) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NEWGATE SIMMS (EOT) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.69M for 2025. That compares with £2.69M in 2024.
NEWGATE SIMMS (EOT) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.69M for 2025. That compares with £2.69M in 2024.
NEWGATE SIMMS (EOT) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
NEWGATE SIMMS (EOT) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NEWGATE SIMMS (EOT) LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.7%, total assets fell by 23.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.68M to £2.69M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.