NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04735146Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Minton Place, Victoria Street, Windsor SL4 1EG
- Incorporated
- 15/04/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.60M
Total Assets
2024: £2.80M
Total Liabilities
2024: £558.49K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.60M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.80M and total liabilities of £558.49K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.21%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.60M | 1.60M | 1.60M | 1.60M | 1.60M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.80M | 2.80M | 2.80M | 2.80M | 2.80M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 558.49K | 558.49K | 558.49K | 558.49K | 558.49K |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED report in 2025?
NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.60M for 2025. That compares with £1.60M in 2024.
What total assets did NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED report in 2025?
NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.80M for 2025. That compares with £2.80M in 2024.
What total liabilities did NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED report in 2025?
NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £558.49K for 2025. That compares with £558.49K in 2024.
How many people does NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED employ?
NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of NEWLIFE CARE SERVICES (HOLDING CO) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.