NEWMAN & MITCHELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06146071CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Wellesley House, Duke Of Wellington Avenue, Royal Arsenal, London SE18 6SS
- Incorporated
- 08/03/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £986.07K
Total Assets
2024: £127.59K
Cash in Bank
2024: £42.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £441.53K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, NEWMAN & MITCHELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.06M. The same filing shows total assets of £165.02K, cash in bank of £77.75K and total liabilities of £457.11K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £986.07K in 2024 to £1.06M in 2025 (7.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NEWMAN & MITCHELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+16.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+246% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1095%
£6.51K in 2023 to £77.75K in 2025
Every measure that changed in NEWMAN & MITCHELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEWMAN & MITCHELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 641.09%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 277.01%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 17.01%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 47.12%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEWMAN & MITCHELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 679.37K | 747.28K | 775.31K | 986.07K | 1.06M |
| Total Assets£ | 109.08K | 110.72K | 103.06K | 127.59K | 165.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 14.99K | 16.40K | 6.51K | 42.63K | 77.75K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 404.70K | 423.45K | 387.75K | 441.53K | 457.11K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
NEWMAN & MITCHELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEWMAN & MITCHELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NEWMAN & MITCHELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.06M for 2025. That compares with £986.07K in 2024, a change of 7.29%.
NEWMAN & MITCHELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £165.02K for 2025. That compares with £127.59K in 2024, a change of 29.33%.
NEWMAN & MITCHELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £77.75K for 2025. That compares with £42.63K in 2024, a change of 82.38%.
NEWMAN & MITCHELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NEWMAN & MITCHELL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 36.5%, cash in bank rose by 1095%, total assets rose by 60.1% and total liabilities rose by 17.9%. Net assets compounded at 16.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £775.31K to £1.06M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.