NEWMAN OFFICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11858476Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 66-67 Newman Street, London W1T 3EQ
- Incorporated
- 04/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £325.19K
Total Assets
2024: £4.99M
Cash in Bank
2024: £864.14K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.67M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, NEWMAN OFFICES LTD reported net assets of £857.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.97M, cash in bank of £938.59K and total liabilities of £3.11M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £4.67M in 2024 to £3.11M in 2025 (-33.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NEWMAN OFFICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+305% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+37.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1541%
£52.26K in 2023 to £857.48K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-21%
£3.93M in 2023 to £3.11M in 2025
NEWMAN OFFICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEWMAN OFFICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.62%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.38%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 30.20%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 23.67%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEWMAN OFFICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.35K | 41.03K | 52.26K | 325.19K | 857.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.78M | 2.75M | 3.99M | 4.99M | 3.97M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 874.49K | 660.65K | 497.62K | 864.14K | 938.59K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.57M | 2.71M | 3.93M | 4.67M | 3.11M |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
NEWMAN OFFICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NEWMAN OFFICES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEWMAN OFFICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NEWMAN OFFICES LTD report in 2025?
NEWMAN OFFICES LTD reported net assets of £857.48K for 2025. That compares with £325.19K in 2024, a change of 163.69%.
What total assets did NEWMAN OFFICES LTD report in 2025?
NEWMAN OFFICES LTD reported total assets of £3.97M for 2025. That compares with £4.99M in 2024, a change of -20.56%.
What cash in bank did NEWMAN OFFICES LTD report in 2025?
NEWMAN OFFICES LTD reported cash in bank of £938.59K for 2025. That compares with £864.14K in 2024, a change of 8.62%.
How many people does NEWMAN OFFICES LTD employ?
NEWMAN OFFICES LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have NEWMAN OFFICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NEWMAN OFFICES LTD's net assets rose by 1541%, cash in bank rose by 88.6%, total assets fell by 0.5% and total liabilities fell by 21%. Net assets compounded at 305% a year across the two years to 2025, from £52.26K to £857.48K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of NEWMAN OFFICES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.