Active

NEWPARK CHILDCARE (SHEPHERDS BUSH) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05243142Copy
Copy
Registered office
8 Blackstock Mews, Islington, London N4 2BT
Incorporated
27/09/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.69M2025
15.90%vs 2024

2024: £1.46M

Total Assets

£2.28M2025
15.83%vs 2024

2024: £1.97M

Cash in Bank

£1.34M2025
97.72%vs 2024

2024: £679.08K

Total Liabilities

£586.70K2025
15.61%vs 2024

2024: £507.48K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, NEWPARK CHILDCARE (SHEPHERDS BUSH) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.69M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.28M, cash in bank of £1.34M and total liabilities of £586.70K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £679.08K in 2024 to £1.34M in 2025 (97.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.69M2025
15.90%from £1.46M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NEWPARK CHILDCARE (SHEPHERDS BUSH) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.25M2023£1.69M2025
+35.2%vs 2023

+16.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£564.79K2023£1.34M2025
+138%vs 2023

+54.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.70M2023£2.28M2025
+34.1%vs 2023

+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£447.71K2023£586.70K2025
+31%vs 2023

+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

42202302025
-100%vs 2023-42

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+138%

£564.79K in 2023 to £1.34M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

42 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

NEWPARK CHILDCARE (SHEPHERDS BUSH) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NEWPARK CHILDCARE (SHEPHERDS BUSH) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
74.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
25.72%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
228.85%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
58.86%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEWPARK CHILDCARE (SHEPHERDS BUSH) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.07M1.23M1.25M1.46M1.69M
Total Assets£1.39M–1.70M1.97M2.28M
Cash in Bank£779.30K592.56K564.79K679.08K1.34M
Total Liabilities£313.06K–447.71K507.48K586.70K
Employees38384200

NEWPARK CHILDCARE (SHEPHERDS BUSH) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEWPARK CHILDCARE (SHEPHERDS BUSH) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NEWPARK CHILDCARE (SHEPHERDS BUSH) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.69M for 2025. That compares with £1.46M in 2024, a change of 15.90%.

NEWPARK CHILDCARE (SHEPHERDS BUSH) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.28M for 2025. That compares with £1.97M in 2024, a change of 15.83%.

NEWPARK CHILDCARE (SHEPHERDS BUSH) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.34M for 2025. That compares with £679.08K in 2024, a change of 97.72%.

NEWPARK CHILDCARE (SHEPHERDS BUSH) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NEWPARK CHILDCARE (SHEPHERDS BUSH) LIMITED's net assets rose by 35.2%, cash in bank rose by 138%, total assets rose by 34.1% and total liabilities rose by 31%. Net assets compounded at 16.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.25M to £1.69M. Reported headcount went from 42 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-42).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.