NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11162998Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Apple Accountancy, 5 Holyrood Street, Newport, Isle Of Wight PO30 5AU
- Incorporated
- 22/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £2.82K
Total Assets
2025: £18.15K
Cash in Bank
2025: £15.60K
Total Liabilities
2025: £15.33K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD reported net assets of £1.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.12K, cash in bank of £6.81K and total liabilities of £8.05K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £18.15K in 2025 to £9.12K in 2026 (-49.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+38.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-33.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+91.4%
£3.56K in 2024 to £6.81K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-55.7%
£18.17K in 2024 to £8.05K in 2026
NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.70%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 88.30%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 84.54%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 74.64%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -16.52K | -13.64K | -11.37K | 2.82K | 1.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 33.73K | 9.31K | 6.81K | 18.15K | 9.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.35K | 6.80K | 3.56K | 15.60K | 6.81K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 40.11K | 22.95K | 18.17K | 15.33K | 8.05K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD report in 2026?
NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD reported net assets of £1.07K for 2026. That compares with £2.82K in 2025, a change of -62.16%.
What total assets did NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD report in 2026?
NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD reported total assets of £9.12K for 2026. That compares with £18.15K in 2025, a change of -49.77%.
What cash in bank did NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD report in 2026?
NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD reported cash in bank of £6.81K for 2026. That compares with £15.60K in 2025, a change of -56.38%.
How many people does NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD employ?
NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD's cash in bank rose by 91.4%, total assets rose by 34%, total liabilities fell by 55.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 38.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £3.56K to £6.81K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of NEWPORT ALE HOUSE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.