Active

NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05788165Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
6 Chesterton Place, Chester Road, Newquay, Cornwall TR7 2RU
Incorporated
20/04/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£114.13K2025
60.67%vs 2024

2024: £71.03K

Total Assets

£227.81K2025
92.64%vs 2024

2024: £118.26K

Cash in Bank

£150.83K2025
197.63%vs 2024

2024: £50.68K

Total Liabilities

£113.68K2025
140.72%vs 2024

2024: £47.22K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £114.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £227.81K, cash in bank of £150.83K and total liabilities of £113.68K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £118.26K in 2024 to £227.81K in 2025 (92.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£114.13K2025
60.67%from £71.03K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£85.56K2023£114.13K2025
+33.4%vs 2023

+15.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£84.33K2023£150.83K2025
+78.9%vs 2023

+33.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£134.91K2023£227.81K2025
+68.9%vs 2023

+29.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£47.99K2023£113.68K2025
+137%vs 2023

+53.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202372025
-22.2%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+137%

£47.99K in 2023 to £113.68K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-22.2%

9 in 2023 to 7 in 2025

NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.10%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
49.90%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
132.68%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
66.21%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£107.24K107.71K85.56K71.03K114.13K
Total Assets£217.14K204.51K134.91K118.26K227.81K
Cash in Bank£––84.33K50.68K150.83K
Total Liabilities£109.90K96.80K47.99K47.22K113.68K
Employees87977

NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £114.13K for 2025. That compares with £71.03K in 2024, a change of 60.67%.

What total assets did NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £227.81K for 2025. That compares with £118.26K in 2024, a change of 92.64%.

What cash in bank did NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £150.83K for 2025. That compares with £50.68K in 2024, a change of 197.63%.

How many people does NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED employ?

toggle

NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.4%, cash in bank rose by 78.9%, total assets rose by 68.9% and total liabilities rose by 137%. Net assets compounded at 15.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £85.56K to £114.13K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of NEWQUAY MORTGAGE AND PENSIONS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.