NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03860091Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Centurion House London Road, Staines-Upon-Thames, Surrey TW18 4AX
- Incorporated
- 15/10/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.99M
Total Assets
2024: £4.07M
Cash in Bank
2024: £67.47K
Total Liabilities
2024: £77.50K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.99M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.06M, cash in bank of £52.07K and total liabilities of £74.02K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £67.47K in 2024 to £52.07K in 2025 (-22.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+17.7%
£62.90K in 2023 to £74.02K in 2025
Every measure that changed in NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.96%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.82%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 70.35%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 1.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.98M | 1.98M | 1.99M | 1.99M | 1.99M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.05M | 4.05M | 4.05M | 4.07M | 4.06M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 44.81K | 46.36K | 47.07K | 67.47K | 52.07K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 68.86K | 66.76K | 62.90K | 77.50K | 74.02K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.99M for 2025. That compares with £1.99M in 2024, a change of -0.10%.
What total assets did NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.06M for 2025. That compares with £4.07M in 2024, a change of -0.13%.
What cash in bank did NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £52.07K for 2025. That compares with £67.47K in 2024, a change of -22.82%.
How many people does NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.2%, cash in bank rose by 10.6%, total assets rose by 0.4% and total liabilities rose by 17.7%. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.99M to £1.99M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of NEWSTORE INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.