Active

NEWTONHILL OUT OF SCHOOL CLUB Financials

Company number
SC289711Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Bettridge Centre, Coastal, Park, Newtonhill, Stonehaven, Aberdeenshire AB39 3UL
Incorporated
31/08/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£46.87K2021
First reported year

Total Assets

£47.77K2021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£39.16K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£900.002021
First reported year

Employees

142024
0vs 2023

2023: 14

In 2021, NEWTONHILL OUT OF SCHOOL CLUB reported net assets of £46.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £47.77K, cash in bank of £39.16K and total liabilities of £900.00. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£46.87K2021
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NEWTONHILL OUT OF SCHOOL CLUB's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
98.12%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1.88%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
4,351.11%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
81.98%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEWTONHILL OUT OF SCHOOL CLUB by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£46.87K––
Total Assets£47.77K––
Cash in Bank£39.16K––
Total Liabilities£900.00––
Employees141414

NEWTONHILL OUT OF SCHOOL CLUB financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEWTONHILL OUT OF SCHOOL CLUB covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

NEWTONHILL OUT OF SCHOOL CLUB reported net assets of £46.87K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

NEWTONHILL OUT OF SCHOOL CLUB reported total assets of £47.77K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

NEWTONHILL OUT OF SCHOOL CLUB reported cash in bank of £39.16K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

NEWTONHILL OUT OF SCHOOL CLUB reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.