NEWTRYX LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10550203CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Atlantic House, 8 Bell Lane, Uckfield, East Sussex TN22 1QL
- Incorporated
- 06/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £189.95K
Total Assets
2022: £408.53K
Total Liabilities
2022: £-150.93K
Employees
2022: 5
In 2023, NEWTRYX LIMITED reported net assets of £192.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £382.11K and total liabilities of £-123.03K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £-150.93K in 2022 to £-123.03K in 2023 (18.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures NEWTRYX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+201% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+804%
£21.28K in 2021 to £192.41K in 2023
Every measure that changed in NEWTRYX LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NEWTRYX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.35%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -32.20%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEWTRYX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 21.28K | 189.95K | 192.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 312.50K | 408.53K | 382.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -225.19K | -150.93K | -123.03K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
NEWTRYX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEWTRYX LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
NEWTRYX LIMITED reported net assets of £192.41K for 2023. That compares with £189.95K in 2022, a change of 1.29%.
NEWTRYX LIMITED reported total assets of £382.11K for 2023. That compares with £408.53K in 2022, a change of -6.47%.
NEWTRYX LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-123.03K for 2023. That compares with £-150.93K in 2022, a change of 18.49%.
NEWTRYX LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, NEWTRYX LIMITED's net assets rose by 804%, total assets rose by 22.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 201% a year across the two years to 2023, from £21.28K to £192.41K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 5 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.