Active

NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06003141Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite A, 1-3 Canfield Place, London NW6 3BT
Incorporated
20/11/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.46K2025
109.36%vs 2024

2024: £-58.35K

Total Assets

£310.83K2025
11.54%vs 2024

2024: £278.68K

Cash in Bank

£94.12K2025
702.81%vs 2024

2024: £11.72K

Total Liabilities

£297.09K2025
-10.85%vs 2024

2024: £333.26K

Employees

82025
-3vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £310.83K, cash in bank of £94.12K and total liabilities of £297.09K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £11.72K in 2024 to £94.12K in 2025 (702.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.46K2025
109.36%from £-58.35K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-53.44K2023£5.46K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£46.97K2023£94.12K2025
+100%vs 2023

+41.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£369.38K2023£310.83K2025
-15.8%vs 2023

-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£414.11K2023£297.09K2025
-28.3%vs 2023

-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202382025
-27.3%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+100%

£46.97K in 2023 to £94.12K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-28.3%

£414.11K in 2023 to £297.09K in 2025

NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.76%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
95.58%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
31.68%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
30.28%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£16.29K359.99K-53.44K-58.35K5.46K
Total Assets£582.56K–369.38K278.68K310.83K
Cash in Bank£65.21K34.19K46.97K11.72K94.12K
Total Liabilities£560.32K–414.11K333.26K297.09K
Employees0911118

NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.46K for 2025. That compares with £-58.35K in 2024, a change of 109.36%.

What total assets did NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £310.83K for 2025. That compares with £278.68K in 2024, a change of 11.54%.

What cash in bank did NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £94.12K for 2025. That compares with £11.72K in 2024, a change of 702.81%.

How many people does NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

How have NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 100%, total assets fell by 15.8%, total liabilities fell by 28.3% and employee numbers fell by 27.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 41.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £46.97K to £94.12K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of NEWURBAN HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.