NEXTGEN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11229694Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Dickinsons, Brandon House, First Floor, 90 The Broadway, Chesham HP5 1EG
- Incorporated
- 28/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, NEXTGEN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported employees of 0. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Employees
Year-on-year change
Employees as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NEXTGEN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for NEXTGEN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NEXTGEN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
NEXTGEN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NEXTGEN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEXTGEN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2025.
How many people does NEXTGEN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
NEXTGEN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have NEXTGEN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NEXTGEN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of NEXTGEN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.