Active

NEXUS IE LIMITED Financials

Company number
08103112Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Innovation Centre Common Road, Witchford, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB6 2HZ
Incorporated
13/06/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£476.71K2024
-34.45%vs 2023

2023: £727.20K

Cash in Bank

£325.57K2024
-31.57%vs 2023

2023: £475.80K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, NEXUS IE LIMITED reported net assets of £476.71K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £325.57K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £727.20K in 2023 to £476.71K in 2024 (-34.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£476.71K2024
-34.45%from £727.20K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures NEXUS IE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£645.95K2022£476.71K2024
-26.2%vs 2022

-14.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£331.08K2022£325.57K2024
-1.7%vs 2022

-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202252024
-16.7%vs 2022-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-26.2%

£645.95K in 2022 to £476.71K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for NEXUS IE LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NEXUS IE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£693.51K645.95K727.20K476.71K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£566.73K331.08K475.80K325.57K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees7655

NEXUS IE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NEXUS IE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

NEXUS IE LIMITED reported net assets of £476.71K for 2024. That compares with £727.20K in 2023, a change of -34.45%.

NEXUS IE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £325.57K for 2024. That compares with £475.80K in 2023, a change of -31.57%.

NEXUS IE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, NEXUS IE LIMITED's net assets fell by 26.2%, cash in bank fell by 1.7% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 14.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £645.95K to £476.71K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.