NFP RESOURCING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04298233Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Martin & Company, 2 Victoria Grove, Bridport, Dorset DT6 3AA
- Incorporated
- 03/10/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £110.48K
Total Assets
2023: £138.57K
Total Liabilities
2023: £28.08K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, NFP RESOURCING LIMITED reported net assets of £80.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £103.08K and total liabilities of £22.13K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £138.57K in 2023 to £103.08K in 2024 (-25.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NFP RESOURCING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-33% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-55.1%
£180.36K in 2022 to £80.95K in 2024
Every measure that changed in NFP RESOURCING LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NFP RESOURCING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.53%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.47%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NFP RESOURCING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 83.80K | 180.36K | 110.48K | 80.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 126.54K | – | 138.57K | 103.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 42.73K | – | 28.08K | 22.13K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
NFP RESOURCING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NFP RESOURCING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NFP RESOURCING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did NFP RESOURCING LIMITED report in 2024?
NFP RESOURCING LIMITED reported net assets of £80.95K for 2024. That compares with £110.48K in 2023, a change of -26.73%.
What total assets did NFP RESOURCING LIMITED report in 2024?
NFP RESOURCING LIMITED reported total assets of £103.08K for 2024. That compares with £138.57K in 2023, a change of -25.61%.
What total liabilities did NFP RESOURCING LIMITED report in 2024?
NFP RESOURCING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £22.13K for 2024. That compares with £28.08K in 2023, a change of -21.19%.
How many people does NFP RESOURCING LIMITED employ?
NFP RESOURCING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have NFP RESOURCING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, NFP RESOURCING LIMITED's net assets fell by 55.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 33% a year across the two years to 2024, from £180.36K to £80.95K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of NFP RESOURCING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.