NIAVARAN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08262403Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Ballards Lane, London N3 1LQ
- Incorporated
- 22/10/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £4.45K
Total Assets
2023: £108.63K
Total Liabilities
2023: £104.18K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, NIAVARAN LIMITED reported net assets of £14.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £39.13K and total liabilities of £24.74K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £104.18K in 2023 to £24.74K in 2024 (-76.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NIAVARAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.78%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.22%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NIAVARAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 142.00 | 4.45K | 14.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 409.00 | 108.63K | 39.13K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 104.18K | 24.74K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
NIAVARAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NIAVARAN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NIAVARAN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did NIAVARAN LIMITED report in 2024?
NIAVARAN LIMITED reported net assets of £14.39K for 2024. That compares with £4.45K in 2023, a change of 223.68%.
What total assets did NIAVARAN LIMITED report in 2024?
NIAVARAN LIMITED reported total assets of £39.13K for 2024. That compares with £108.63K in 2023, a change of -63.98%.
What total liabilities did NIAVARAN LIMITED report in 2024?
NIAVARAN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £24.74K for 2024. That compares with £104.18K in 2023, a change of -76.26%.
How many people does NIAVARAN LIMITED employ?
NIAVARAN LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Which years of NIAVARAN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.