Active

NICE TIMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC552170Copy
Copy
Registered office
155 West Port, Edinburgh EH3 9DP
Incorporated
08/12/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£26.07K2024
12.03%vs 2023

2023: £23.27K

Total Assets

£122.27K2024
6.37%vs 2023

2023: £114.95K

Total Liabilities

£96.20K2024
4.94%vs 2023

2023: £91.68K

Employees

92024
-2vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, NICE TIMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported net assets of £26.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £122.27K and total liabilities of £96.20K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £114.95K in 2023 to £122.27K in 2024 (6.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£26.07K2024
12.03%from £23.27K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures NICE TIMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.23K2022£26.07K2024
+217%vs 2022

+78% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£110.69K2022£122.27K2024
+10.5%vs 2022

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£102.46K2022£96.20K2024
-6.1%vs 2022

-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12202292024
-25%vs 2022-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+217%

£8.23K in 2022 to £26.07K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

12 in 2022 to 9 in 2024

NICE TIMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NICE TIMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
21.32%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
78.68%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NICE TIMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£481.008.23K23.27K26.07K
Total Assets£106.30K110.69K114.95K122.27K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£105.81K102.46K91.68K96.20K
Employees912119

NICE TIMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NICE TIMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

NICE TIMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported net assets of £26.07K for 2024. That compares with £23.27K in 2023, a change of 12.03%.

NICE TIMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported total assets of £122.27K for 2024. That compares with £114.95K in 2023, a change of 6.37%.

NICE TIMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £96.20K for 2024. That compares with £91.68K in 2023, a change of 4.94%.

NICE TIMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, NICE TIMES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's net assets rose by 217%, total assets rose by 10.5%, total liabilities fell by 6.1% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 78% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.23K to £26.07K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 9 in 2024 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.