Active

NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED Financials

Company number
12450755Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit B1 Greenland Place, Yeoman Street, London SE8 5ER
Incorporated
07/02/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£278.50K2025
-1.63%vs 2024

2024: £283.13K

Total Assets

£564.66K2025
-42.78%vs 2024

2024: £986.86K

Cash in Bank

£400.88K2025
15.34%vs 2024

2024: £347.56K

Total Liabilities

£286.16K2025
-59.34%vs 2024

2024: £703.73K

Employees

182025
+3vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £278.50K. The same filing shows total assets of £564.66K, cash in bank of £400.88K and total liabilities of £286.16K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £986.86K in 2024 to £564.66K in 2025 (-42.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£278.50K2025
-1.63%from £283.13K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£277.15K2023£278.50K2025
+0.5%vs 2023

+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£725.13K2023£400.88K2025
-44.7%vs 2023

-25.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£954.38K2023£564.66K2025
-40.8%vs 2023

-23.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£675.59K2023£286.16K2025
-57.6%vs 2023

-34.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

202023182025
-10%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+0.5%

£277.15K in 2023 to £278.50K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-57.6%

£675.59K in 2023 to £286.16K in 2025

NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.32%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
50.68%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
140.09%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
71.00%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£138.57K277.19K277.15K283.13K278.50K
Total Assets£432.62K648.50K954.38K986.86K564.66K
Cash in Bank£320.46K487.60K725.13K347.56K400.88K
Total Liabilities£289.64K369.36K675.59K703.73K286.16K
Employees2016201518

NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £278.50K for 2025. That compares with £283.13K in 2024, a change of -1.63%.

What total assets did NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED reported total assets of £564.66K for 2025. That compares with £986.86K in 2024, a change of -42.78%.

What cash in bank did NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £400.88K for 2025. That compares with £347.56K in 2024, a change of 15.34%.

How many people does NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED employ?

toggle

NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

How have NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.5%, cash in bank fell by 44.7%, total assets fell by 40.8% and total liabilities fell by 57.6%. Net assets compounded at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £277.15K to £278.50K. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of NICHE PROJECTS LONDON LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.