NICHOLAS BOLT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05740300CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Office 10 Chiltern Court 37 St Peters Avenue, Caversham, Reading RG4 7DH
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-95.80K
Total Assets
2025: £70.86K
Cash in Bank
2025: £-34.47K
Total Liabilities
2025: £166.66K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, NICHOLAS BOLT LIMITED reported net assets of £-37.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £131.44K, cash in bank of £-29.73K and total liabilities of £169.29K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £70.86K in 2025 to £131.44K in 2026 (85.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures NICHOLAS BOLT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
+69.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+36.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+186%
£45.91K in 2024 to £131.44K in 2026
NICHOLAS BOLT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NICHOLAS BOLT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -28.80%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 128.80%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- -17.56%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- -22.62%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NICHOLAS BOLT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -72.08K | -71.48K | -45.06K | -95.80K | -37.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 79.95K | 112.04K | 45.91K | 70.86K | 131.44K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 10.05K | 5.50K | -2.52K | -34.47K | -29.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 152.03K | 183.52K | 90.97K | 166.66K | 169.29K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
NICHOLAS BOLT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NICHOLAS BOLT LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
NICHOLAS BOLT LIMITED reported net assets of £-37.86K for 2026. That compares with £-95.80K in 2025, a change of 60.49%.
NICHOLAS BOLT LIMITED reported total assets of £131.44K for 2026. That compares with £70.86K in 2025, a change of 85.50%.
NICHOLAS BOLT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £-29.73K for 2026. That compares with £-34.47K in 2025, a change of 13.74%.
NICHOLAS BOLT LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, NICHOLAS BOLT LIMITED's total assets rose by 186%, total liabilities rose by 86.1% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Total assets compounded at 69.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £45.91K to £131.44K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.