Active

NICHOLAS CURRAM LIMITED Financials

Company number
04125739Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Windyridge, Amberley, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 5AA
Incorporated
14/12/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£672.002023
-92.90%vs 2022

2022: £9.47K

Cash in Bank

£4.98K2023
-10.96%vs 2022

2022: £5.59K

Employees

42023
-2vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, NICHOLAS CURRAM LIMITED reported net assets of £672.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £4.98K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £9.47K in 2022 to £672.00 in 2023 (-92.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£672.002023
-92.90%from £9.47K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures NICHOLAS CURRAM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£29.75K2021£672.002023
-97.7%vs 2021

-85% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£8.61K2021£4.98K2023
-42.2%vs 2021

-24% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202142023
-20%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-97.7%

£29.75K in 2021 to £672.00 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for NICHOLAS CURRAM LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NICHOLAS CURRAM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£29.75K9.47K672.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£8.61K5.59K4.98K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees564

NICHOLAS CURRAM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NICHOLAS CURRAM LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NICHOLAS CURRAM LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did NICHOLAS CURRAM LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

NICHOLAS CURRAM LIMITED reported net assets of £672.00 for 2023. That compares with £9.47K in 2022, a change of -92.90%.

What cash in bank did NICHOLAS CURRAM LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

NICHOLAS CURRAM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.98K for 2023. That compares with £5.59K in 2022, a change of -10.96%.

How many people does NICHOLAS CURRAM LIMITED employ?

toggle

NICHOLAS CURRAM LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

How have NICHOLAS CURRAM LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, NICHOLAS CURRAM LIMITED's net assets fell by 97.7%, cash in bank fell by 42.2% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 85% a year across the two years to 2023, from £29.75K to £672.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).

Which years of NICHOLAS CURRAM LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.