Active

NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
13517500Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 2.02 High Weald House, Glovers End, Bexhill On Sea, East Sussex TN39 5ES
Incorporated
19/07/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£3.68K2025
59.76%vs 2024

2024: £2.30K

Total Assets

£16.79K2025
101.75%vs 2024

2024: £8.32K

Cash in Bank

£11.34K2025
147.61%vs 2024

2024: £4.58K

Total Liabilities

£752.04K2025
0.95%vs 2024

2024: £744.95K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £16.79K, cash in bank of £11.34K and total liabilities of £752.04K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £8.32K in 2024 to £16.79K in 2025 (101.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.68K2025
59.76%from £2.30K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.18K2023£3.68K2025
+212%vs 2023

+76.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£738.93K2023£752.04K2025
+1.8%vs 2023

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+212%

£1.18K in 2023 to £3.68K in 2025

Every measure that changed in NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
21.89%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
4,479.10%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.51%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
67.53%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£405.001.18K2.30K3.68K
Total Assets£––8.32K16.79K
Cash in Bank£––4.58K11.34K
Total Liabilities£738.93K738.93K744.95K752.04K
Employees6666

NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.68K for 2025. That compares with £2.30K in 2024, a change of 59.76%.

What total assets did NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £16.79K for 2025. That compares with £8.32K in 2024, a change of 101.75%.

What cash in bank did NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.34K for 2025. That compares with £4.58K in 2024, a change of 147.61%.

How many people does NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED employ?

toggle

NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 212%, total liabilities rose by 1.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 76.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.18K to £3.68K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Which years of NICHOLLS INVESTMENT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.