Active

NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED Financials

Company number
11898266Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3 Highgate, Whitchurch SY13 1SB
Incorporated
22/03/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£-34.14K2023
-49.03%vs 2022

2022: £-22.91K

Total Assets

£0.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £0.00

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED reported net assets of £-34.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £-22.91K in 2022 to £-34.14K in 2023 (-49.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-34.14K2023
-49.03%from £-22.91K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£0.002021£-34.14K2023
Decreasedvs 2021

Total Liabilities

£0.002021£0.002023
No changevs 2021

Employees

6202142023
-33.3%vs 2021-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

6 in 2021 to 4 in 2023

Every measure that changed in NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£0.00-22.91K-34.14K
Total Assets£0.00––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees644

NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED reported net assets of £-34.14K for 2023. That compares with £-22.91K in 2022, a change of -49.03%.

What total assets did NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total liabilities did NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.

How many people does NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED employ?

toggle

NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-2). NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2021 against £-34.14K in 2023 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2021 against £0.00 in 2023; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of NICKY B'S CAKES AND CATERING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.