NIGERIAN THINK TANK GROUP (UK) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09923183CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 118 Chinbrook Road, London SE12 9QP
- Incorporated
- 18/12/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.13K
Total Assets
2023: £2.65K
Total Liabilities
2023: £515.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, NIGERIAN THINK TANK GROUP (UK) LTD reported net assets of £2.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.52K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £515.00 in 2023 to £0.00 in 2024 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NIGERIAN THINK TANK GROUP (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-20.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-26.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£650.00 in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
Every measure that changed in NIGERIAN THINK TANK GROUP (UK) LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NIGERIAN THINK TANK GROUP (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NIGERIAN THINK TANK GROUP (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.57K | 4.00K | 2.13K | 2.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.77K | 4.65K | 2.65K | 2.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 200.00 | 650.00 | 515.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
NIGERIAN THINK TANK GROUP (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NIGERIAN THINK TANK GROUP (UK) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NIGERIAN THINK TANK GROUP (UK) LTD reported net assets of £2.52K for 2024. That compares with £2.13K in 2023, a change of 18.36%.
NIGERIAN THINK TANK GROUP (UK) LTD reported total assets of £2.52K for 2024. That compares with £2.65K in 2023, a change of -4.69%.
NIGERIAN THINK TANK GROUP (UK) LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £515.00 in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
NIGERIAN THINK TANK GROUP (UK) LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NIGERIAN THINK TANK GROUP (UK) LTD's net assets fell by 37%, total assets fell by 45.8%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 20.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.00K to £2.52K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.