NIGHTFOX SECURITY (2012) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08158292CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 21 Kilwinning Drive, Monkston, Milton Keynes MK10 9BW
- Incorporated
- 26/07/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £22.57K
Total Assets
2025: £23.49K
Total Liabilities
2025: £921.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, NIGHTFOX SECURITY (2012) LTD reported net assets of £33.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £39.20K and total liabilities of £6.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £23.49K in 2025 to £39.20K in 2026 (66.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures NIGHTFOX SECURITY (2012) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+106% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+323%
£1.42K in 2024 to £6.00K in 2026
Every measure that changed in NIGHTFOX SECURITY (2012) LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NIGHTFOX SECURITY (2012) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.70%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 15.30%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NIGHTFOX SECURITY (2012) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.63K | 20.94K | 23.77K | 22.57K | 33.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 16.14K | 22.42K | 25.19K | 23.49K | 39.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 510.00 | 1.48K | 1.42K | 921.00 | 6.00K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
NIGHTFOX SECURITY (2012) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NIGHTFOX SECURITY (2012) LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
NIGHTFOX SECURITY (2012) LTD reported net assets of £33.20K for 2026. That compares with £22.57K in 2025, a change of 47.10%.
NIGHTFOX SECURITY (2012) LTD reported total assets of £39.20K for 2026. That compares with £23.49K in 2025, a change of 66.86%.
NIGHTFOX SECURITY (2012) LTD reported total liabilities of £6.00K for 2026. That compares with £921.00 in 2025, a change of 551.14%.
NIGHTFOX SECURITY (2012) LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, NIGHTFOX SECURITY (2012) LTD's net assets rose by 39.7%, total assets rose by 55.6%, total liabilities rose by 323% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 18.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £23.77K to £33.20K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.