NIMAJA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11132641Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lowin House, Tregolls Road, Truro, Cornwall TR1 2NA
- Incorporated
- 04/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £122.33K
Total Assets
2024: £15.86K
Cash in Bank
2024: £93.57K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, NIMAJA LIMITED reported net assets of £131.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.69K and cash in bank of £102.74K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £93.57K in 2024 to £102.74K in 2025 (9.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NIMAJA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+7.7%
13 in 2023 to 14 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-36%
£19.82K in 2023 to £12.69K in 2025
NIMAJA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NIMAJA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,033.19%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 809.85%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NIMAJA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 89.24K | 133.17K | 125.51K | 122.33K | 131.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 18.97K | 15.97K | 19.82K | 15.86K | 12.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 137.55K | 178.79K | 132.31K | 93.57K | 102.74K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 15 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 14 |
NIMAJA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NIMAJA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NIMAJA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NIMAJA LIMITED report in 2025?
NIMAJA LIMITED reported net assets of £131.07K for 2025. That compares with £122.33K in 2024, a change of 7.14%.
What total assets did NIMAJA LIMITED report in 2025?
NIMAJA LIMITED reported total assets of £12.69K for 2025. That compares with £15.86K in 2024, a change of -20.00%.
What cash in bank did NIMAJA LIMITED report in 2025?
NIMAJA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £102.74K for 2025. That compares with £93.57K in 2024, a change of 9.80%.
How many people does NIMAJA LIMITED employ?
NIMAJA LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
How have NIMAJA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NIMAJA LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.4%, cash in bank fell by 22.4%, total assets fell by 36% and employee numbers rose by 7.7%. Net assets compounded at 2.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £125.51K to £131.07K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of NIMAJA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.