Active

NIMIST LTD Financials

Company number
14489215Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 201, 2nd Floor Metroline House, 118-122 College Road, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 1BQ
Incorporated
16/11/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£3.11M2025
4.35%vs 2024

2024: £2.98M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, NIMIST LTD reported net assets of £3.11M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.98M in 2024 to £3.11M in 2025 (4.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.11M2025
4.35%from £2.98M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NIMIST LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.73M2023£3.11M2025
+13.9%vs 2023

+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+13.9%

£2.73M in 2023 to £3.11M in 2025

Every measure that changed in NIMIST LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NIMIST LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£2.73M2.98M3.11M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees333

NIMIST LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NIMIST LTD covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NIMIST LTD reported net assets of £3.11M for 2025. That compares with £2.98M in 2024, a change of 4.35%.

NIMIST LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

NIMIST LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NIMIST LTD's net assets rose by 13.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.73M to £3.11M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.