Active

NIMLOK LIMITED Financials

Company number
07402516Copy
Copy
Registered office
Nimlok House Booth Drive, Park Farm, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6NL
Incorporated
11/10/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
71 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.82M2023
18.33%vs 2022

2022: £1.54M

Total Assets

£4.14M2023
12.52%vs 2022

2022: £3.68M

Cash in Bank

£1.72M2023
9.12%vs 2022

2022: £1.57M

Total Liabilities

£1.95M2023
5.57%vs 2022

2022: £1.84M

Employees

712023
+13vs 2022

2022: 58

In 2023, NIMLOK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.82M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.14M, cash in bank of £1.72M and total liabilities of £1.95M. Reported headcount was 71 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £3.68M in 2022 to £4.14M in 2023 (12.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.82M2023
18.33%from £1.54M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures NIMLOK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.59M2021£1.82M2023
+14.1%vs 2021

+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£964.25K2021£1.72M2023
+78%vs 2021

+33.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.13M2021£4.14M2023
+32.3%vs 2021

+15% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.26M2021£1.95M2023
+54.4%vs 2021

+24.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

422021712023
+69%vs 2021+29

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+78%

£964.25K in 2021 to £1.72M in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for NIMLOK LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NIMLOK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.89%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.98%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
88.19%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
41.43%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NIMLOK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.59M1.54M1.82M
Total Assets£3.13M3.68M4.14M
Cash in Bank£964.25K1.57M1.72M
Total Liabilities£1.26M1.84M1.95M
Employees425871

NIMLOK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NIMLOK LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

NIMLOK LIMITED reported net assets of £1.82M for 2023. That compares with £1.54M in 2022, a change of 18.33%.

NIMLOK LIMITED reported total assets of £4.14M for 2023. That compares with £3.68M in 2022, a change of 12.52%.

NIMLOK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.72M for 2023. That compares with £1.57M in 2022, a change of 9.12%.

NIMLOK LIMITED reported 71 employees in 2023, compared with 58 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, NIMLOK LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.1%, cash in bank rose by 78%, total assets rose by 32.3% and total liabilities rose by 54.4%. Net assets compounded at 6.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.59M to £1.82M. Reported headcount went from 42 in 2021 to 71 in 2023 (+29).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.