NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06592059Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Flat 1 9 Burlington Street, Brighton BN2 1AU
- Incorporated
- 14/05/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.00
Total Assets
2024: £22.80K
Total Liabilities
2024: £19.43K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00. The same filing shows total assets of £18.08K and total liabilities of £14.71K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £22.80K in 2024 to £18.08K in 2025 (-20.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-26.9%
£20.12K in 2023 to £14.71K in 2025
Every measure that changed in NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.03%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 81.37%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 17.02K | 21.47K | 23.49K | 22.80K | 18.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.65K | 18.10K | 20.12K | 19.43K | 14.71K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED report in 2025?
NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.00 in 2024.
What total assets did NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED report in 2025?
NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED reported total assets of £18.08K for 2025. That compares with £22.80K in 2024, a change of -20.70%.
What total liabilities did NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED report in 2025?
NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £14.71K for 2025. That compares with £19.43K in 2024, a change of -24.29%.
How many people does NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED employ?
NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 23%, total liabilities fell by 26.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 26.9% from £20.12K to £14.71K.
Which years of NINE BURLINGTON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.