NINE2FIVE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09731510Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 42 Upton Park, Chester CH2 1DG
- Incorporated
- 13/08/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £37.14K
Cash in Bank
2023: £3.72K
Employees
2023: 18
In 2024, NINE2FIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £33.23K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £12.12K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £3.72K in 2023 to £12.12K in 2024 (225.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NINE2FIVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+138% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-32% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+466%
£5.87K in 2022 to £33.23K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-53.8%
£26.20K in 2022 to £12.12K in 2024
NINE2FIVE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NINE2FIVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 86.02K | 5.87K | 37.14K | 33.23K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 68.47K | 26.20K | 3.72K | 12.12K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
NINE2FIVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NINE2FIVE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NINE2FIVE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did NINE2FIVE LIMITED report in 2024?
NINE2FIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £33.23K for 2024. That compares with £37.14K in 2023, a change of -10.53%.
What cash in bank did NINE2FIVE LIMITED report in 2024?
NINE2FIVE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.12K for 2024. That compares with £3.72K in 2023, a change of 225.87%.
How many people does NINE2FIVE LIMITED employ?
NINE2FIVE LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2024, compared with 18 in 2023.
How have NINE2FIVE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, NINE2FIVE LIMITED's net assets rose by 466%, cash in bank fell by 53.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 138% a year across the two years to 2024, from £5.87K to £33.23K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2022 to 18 in 2024.
Which years of NINE2FIVE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.