Active

NINETY THREE CAMBRIDGE GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
01079155Copy
Copy
Registered office
93 Cambridge Gardens Cambridge Gardens, London W10 6JE
Incorporated
30/10/1972

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.42K2025
49.87%vs 2024

2024: £2.28K

Total Assets

£6.35K2025
21.89%vs 2024

2024: £5.21K

Total Liabilities

£2.93K2025
0.03%vs 2024

2024: £2.93K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, NINETY THREE CAMBRIDGE GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.35K and total liabilities of £2.93K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £5.21K in 2024 to £6.35K in 2025 (21.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.42K2025
49.87%from £2.28K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NINETY THREE CAMBRIDGE GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.91%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.09%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NINETY THREE CAMBRIDGE GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£3.80K3.45K2.28K3.42K
Total Assets£5.77K6.23K5.21K6.35K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£1.97K2.79K2.93K2.93K
Employees1444

NINETY THREE CAMBRIDGE GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NINETY THREE CAMBRIDGE GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NINETY THREE CAMBRIDGE GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.42K for 2025. That compares with £2.28K in 2024, a change of 49.87%.

NINETY THREE CAMBRIDGE GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £6.35K for 2025. That compares with £5.21K in 2024, a change of 21.89%.

NINETY THREE CAMBRIDGE GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.93K for 2025. That compares with £2.93K in 2024, a change of 0.03%.

NINETY THREE CAMBRIDGE GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.