Active

NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED Financials

Company number
12660408Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
209 Penarth Road, Cardiff CF11 6FR
Incorporated
10/06/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£773.85K2026
26.68%vs 2025

2025: £610.86K

Total Assets

£851.17K2026
27.42%vs 2025

2025: £668.01K

Cash in Bank

£31.12K2026
180.27%vs 2025

2025: £11.10K

Total Liabilities

£76.40K2026
35.70%vs 2025

2025: £56.30K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £773.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £851.17K, cash in bank of £31.12K and total liabilities of £76.40K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £668.01K in 2025 to £851.17K in 2026 (27.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£773.85K2026
26.68%from £610.86K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£512.24K2024£773.85K2026
+51.1%vs 2024

+22.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£24.82K2024£31.12K2026
+25.4%vs 2024

+12% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£592.95K2024£851.17K2026
+43.5%vs 2024

+19.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£80.25K2024£76.40K2026
-4.8%vs 2024

-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+51.1%

£512.24K in 2024 to £773.85K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-4.8%

£80.25K in 2024 to £76.40K in 2026

NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
90.92%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
8.98%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
40.73%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.66%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£225.18K367.01K512.24K610.86K773.85K
Total Assets£459.54K434.64K592.95K668.01K851.17K
Cash in Bank£70.80K66.90K24.82K11.10K31.12K
Total Liabilities£131.14K67.63K80.25K56.30K76.40K
Employees14444

NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £773.85K for 2026. That compares with £610.86K in 2025, a change of 26.68%.

What total assets did NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported total assets of £851.17K for 2026. That compares with £668.01K in 2025, a change of 27.42%.

What cash in bank did NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £31.12K for 2026. That compares with £11.10K in 2025, a change of 180.27%.

How many people does NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED employ?

toggle

NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED's net assets rose by 51.1%, cash in bank rose by 25.4%, total assets rose by 43.5% and total liabilities fell by 4.8%. Net assets compounded at 22.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £512.24K to £773.85K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.

Which years of NINIAN CONSULTANCY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.