NIRAMAX RUBBER PRODUCTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10413576CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Niramax House Site 6-8, Tofts Road West, Hartlepool, County Durham TS25 2BQ
- Incorporated
- 06/10/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £831.29K
Total Assets
2024: £2.04M
Cash in Bank
2024: £49.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £360.04K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, NIRAMAX RUBBER PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £832.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.28M, cash in bank of £10.27K and total liabilities of £648.43K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £360.04K in 2024 to £648.43K in 2025 (80.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NIRAMAX RUBBER PRODUCTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-79.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+53.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+240%
5 in 2023 to 17 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-96%
£254.69K in 2023 to £10.27K in 2025
NIRAMAX RUBBER PRODUCTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NIRAMAX RUBBER PRODUCTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.55%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.46%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.58%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.45%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NIRAMAX RUBBER PRODUCTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 623.56K | 798.51K | 950.99K | 831.29K | 832.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.63M | 2.62M | 2.05M | 2.04M | 2.28M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 356.54K | 561.93K | 254.69K | 49.96K | 10.27K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.00M | 877.37K | 276.28K | 360.04K | 648.43K |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 17 |
NIRAMAX RUBBER PRODUCTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NIRAMAX RUBBER PRODUCTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NIRAMAX RUBBER PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £832.76K for 2025. That compares with £831.29K in 2024, a change of 0.18%.
NIRAMAX RUBBER PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.28M for 2025. That compares with £2.04M in 2024, a change of 11.76%.
NIRAMAX RUBBER PRODUCTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.27K for 2025. That compares with £49.96K in 2024, a change of -79.44%.
NIRAMAX RUBBER PRODUCTS LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NIRAMAX RUBBER PRODUCTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 12.4%, cash in bank fell by 96%, total assets rose by 11.3% and total liabilities rose by 135%. Net assets contracted at 6.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £950.99K to £832.76K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+12).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.