Active

NIS MARKET LIMITED Financials

Company number
11515081Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit C Common Road, Studham Place, Dunstable LU6 2FU
Incorporated
13/08/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-8.73K2024
-78.37%vs 2023

2023: £-4.90K

Total Assets

£40.70K2024
-37.23%vs 2023

2023: £64.84K

Total Liabilities

£49.43K2024
-29.12%vs 2023

2023: £69.74K

Employees

12024
-2vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, NIS MARKET LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £40.70K and total liabilities of £49.43K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £64.84K in 2023 to £40.70K in 2024 (-37.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-8.73K2024
-78.37%from £-4.90K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures NIS MARKET LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-4.66K2022£-8.73K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£29.27K2022£40.70K2024
+39%vs 2022

+17.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£33.93K2022£49.43K2024
+45.7%vs 2022

+20.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202212024
-66.7%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+45.7%

£33.93K in 2022 to £49.43K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-66.7%

3 in 2022 to 1 in 2024

NIS MARKET LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NIS MARKET LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-21.45%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
121.45%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NIS MARKET LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-1.58K-4.66K-4.90K-8.73K
Total Assets£31.05K29.27K64.84K40.70K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£32.63K33.93K69.74K49.43K
Employees5331

NIS MARKET LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NIS MARKET LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

NIS MARKET LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.73K for 2024. That compares with £-4.90K in 2023, a change of -78.37%.

NIS MARKET LIMITED reported total assets of £40.70K for 2024. That compares with £64.84K in 2023, a change of -37.23%.

NIS MARKET LIMITED reported total liabilities of £49.43K for 2024. That compares with £69.74K in 2023, a change of -29.12%.

NIS MARKET LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, NIS MARKET LIMITED's total assets rose by 39%, total liabilities rose by 45.7% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Total assets compounded at 17.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £29.27K to £40.70K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 1 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.