NISACROWN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05991577Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Grove Lodge 287 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London N3 3JY
- Incorporated
- 08/11/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.27M
Total Assets
2024: £1.27M
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.54M
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, NISACROWN LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.27M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.27M, cash in bank of £10.00 and total liabilities of £2.54M. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NISACROWN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-36% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-23.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-59%
£3.11M in 2023 to £1.27M in 2025
Every measure that changed in NISACROWN LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NISACROWN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -99.44%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 199.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NISACROWN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.27M | -1.27M | -1.27M | -1.27M | -1.27M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.43M | 3.11M | 3.11M | 1.27M | 1.27M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 10.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.69M | 4.37M | 4.37M | 2.54M | 2.54M |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
NISACROWN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NISACROWN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NISACROWN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NISACROWN LIMITED report in 2025?
NISACROWN LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.27M for 2025. That compares with £-1.27M in 2024.
What total assets did NISACROWN LIMITED report in 2025?
NISACROWN LIMITED reported total assets of £1.27M for 2025. That compares with £1.27M in 2024.
What cash in bank did NISACROWN LIMITED report in 2021?
NISACROWN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does NISACROWN LIMITED employ?
NISACROWN LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
How have NISACROWN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NISACROWN LIMITED's total assets fell by 59%, total liabilities fell by 41.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 36% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.11M to £1.27M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Which years of NISACROWN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.