NIUM FINTECH LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09039850Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor, 52-54 Gracechurch Street, London EC3V 0EH
- Incorporated
- 14/05/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 36 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £5.39M
Total Assets
2023: £16.06M
Cash in Bank
2023: £12.24M
Total Liabilities
2023: £10.68M
Employees
2023: 35
In 2024, NIUM FINTECH LIMITED reported net assets of £5.83M. The same filing shows total assets of £17.34M, cash in bank of £12.95M and total liabilities of £11.51M. Reported headcount was 36 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £16.06M in 2023 to £17.34M in 2024 (7.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NIUM FINTECH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+67.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+179%
£2.09M in 2022 to £5.83M in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for NIUM FINTECH LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NIUM FINTECH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.61%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.39%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 112.53%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 74.71%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NIUM FINTECH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.87M | 2.09M | 5.39M | 5.83M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.97M | 10.77M | 16.06M | 17.34M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.74M | 10.41M | 12.24M | 12.95M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.10M | 8.68M | 10.68M | 11.51M |
| Employees | 16 | 28 | 35 | 36 |
NIUM FINTECH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NIUM FINTECH LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NIUM FINTECH LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did NIUM FINTECH LIMITED report in 2024?
NIUM FINTECH LIMITED reported net assets of £5.83M for 2024. That compares with £5.39M in 2023, a change of 8.22%.
What total assets did NIUM FINTECH LIMITED report in 2024?
NIUM FINTECH LIMITED reported total assets of £17.34M for 2024. That compares with £16.06M in 2023, a change of 7.97%.
What cash in bank did NIUM FINTECH LIMITED report in 2024?
NIUM FINTECH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £12.95M for 2024. That compares with £12.24M in 2023, a change of 5.83%.
How many people does NIUM FINTECH LIMITED employ?
NIUM FINTECH LIMITED reported 36 employees in 2024, compared with 35 in 2023.
How have NIUM FINTECH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, NIUM FINTECH LIMITED's net assets rose by 179%, cash in bank rose by 24.4%, total assets rose by 61% and total liabilities rose by 32.6%. Net assets compounded at 67.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.09M to £5.83M. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2022 to 36 in 2024 (+8).
Which years of NIUM FINTECH LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.