NLOG INVESTMENTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09309783CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Northwood House, Stafford Park 10, Telford TF3 3AB
- Incorporated
- 13/11/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £100.60K
Cash in Bank
2023: £100.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, NLOG INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £100.60K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Employees fell from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2024 (-5). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NLOG INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2022 to 0 in 2024
Every measure that changed in NLOG INVESTMENTS LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NLOG INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.60K | 100.60K | 100.60K | 100.60K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
NLOG INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NLOG INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NLOG INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £100.60K for 2024. That compares with £100.60K in 2023.
NLOG INVESTMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.
NLOG INVESTMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
NLOG INVESTMENTS LTD reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NLOG INVESTMENTS LTD's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-5). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 5 to 0.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.