NLT KIRBY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13284629CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Kirby Hall Kirby Hall Road, Castle Hedingham, Halstead, Essex CO9 3EB
- Incorporated
- 22/03/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £58.22K
Total Assets
2023: £130.65K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, NLT KIRBY LIMITED reported net assets of £16.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £200.09K and total liabilities of £192.46K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £130.65K in 2023 to £200.09K in 2024 (53.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NLT KIRBY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-46.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-71.3%
£57.19K in 2022 to £16.43K in 2024
Every measure that changed in NLT KIRBY LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NLT KIRBY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.21%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 77.09%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NLT KIRBY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 57.19K | 58.22K | 16.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 249.64K | 130.65K | 200.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 192.46K | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
NLT KIRBY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NLT KIRBY LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NLT KIRBY LIMITED reported net assets of £16.43K for 2024. That compares with £58.22K in 2023, a change of -71.78%.
NLT KIRBY LIMITED reported total assets of £200.09K for 2024. That compares with £130.65K in 2023, a change of 53.15%.
NLT KIRBY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £192.46K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
NLT KIRBY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NLT KIRBY LIMITED's net assets fell by 71.3%, total assets fell by 19.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 46.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £57.19K to £16.43K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.