NM JONES PLANT & GROUNDWORKS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04688274CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 Gate Farm High Street, Sutton Benger, Chippenham, Wiltshire SN15 4RE
- Incorporated
- 06/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.83K
Total Assets
2024: £136.68K
Total Liabilities
2024: £120.85K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, NM JONES PLANT & GROUNDWORKS LIMITED reported net assets of £17.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £64.21K and total liabilities of £46.32K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £120.85K in 2024 to £46.32K in 2025 (-61.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NM JONES PLANT & GROUNDWORKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-39.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-46.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-49.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-74.1%
£178.97K in 2023 to £46.32K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for NM JONES PLANT & GROUNDWORKS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NM JONES PLANT & GROUNDWORKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.86%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.14%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NM JONES PLANT & GROUNDWORKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 95.33K | 69.42K | 48.89K | 15.83K | 17.89K |
| Total Assets£ | 233.10K | 231.13K | 227.86K | 136.68K | 64.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 137.77K | 161.71K | 178.97K | 120.85K | 46.32K |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
NM JONES PLANT & GROUNDWORKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NM JONES PLANT & GROUNDWORKS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NM JONES PLANT & GROUNDWORKS LIMITED reported net assets of £17.89K for 2025. That compares with £15.83K in 2024, a change of 13.02%.
NM JONES PLANT & GROUNDWORKS LIMITED reported total assets of £64.21K for 2025. That compares with £136.68K in 2024, a change of -53.02%.
NM JONES PLANT & GROUNDWORKS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £46.32K for 2025. That compares with £120.85K in 2024, a change of -61.67%.
NM JONES PLANT & GROUNDWORKS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NM JONES PLANT & GROUNDWORKS LIMITED's net assets fell by 63.4%, total assets fell by 71.8%, total liabilities fell by 74.1% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 39.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £48.89K to £17.89K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.