Active

NNA LIMITED Financials

Company number
06477878Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Kfc, Goodridge Avenue, Gloucester GL2 5EA
Incorporated
21/01/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£19.22M2025
16.25%vs 2024

2024: £16.53M

Total Assets

£33.87M2025
79.17%vs 2024

2024: £18.90M

Cash in Bank

£3.11M2025
165.02%vs 2024

2024: £1.17M

Total Liabilities

£4.32M2025
18.44%vs 2024

2024: £3.65M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, NNA LIMITED reported net assets of £19.22M. The same filing shows total assets of £33.87M, cash in bank of £3.11M and total liabilities of £4.32M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £18.90M in 2024 to £33.87M in 2025 (79.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£19.22M2025
16.25%from £16.53M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NNA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£15.29M2023£19.22M2025
+25.7%vs 2023

+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.13M2023£3.11M2025
-0.8%vs 2023

-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£27.84M2023£33.87M2025
+21.7%vs 2023

+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.49M2023£4.32M2025
+23.9%vs 2023

+11.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

326202332025
-99.1%vs 2023-323

Biggest increase

Net Assets+25.7%

£15.29M in 2023 to £19.22M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-99.1%

326 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

NNA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NNA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.74%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
12.76%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
71.96%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
9.18%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NNA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£12.67M14.22M15.29M16.53M19.22M
Total Assets£22.34M25.14M27.84M18.90M33.87M
Cash in Bank£5.50M4.65M3.13M1.17M3.11M
Total Liabilities£3.35M3.47M3.49M3.65M4.32M
Employees321–32633

NNA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NNA LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NNA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NNA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NNA LIMITED reported net assets of £19.22M for 2025. That compares with £16.53M in 2024, a change of 16.25%.

What total assets did NNA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NNA LIMITED reported total assets of £33.87M for 2025. That compares with £18.90M in 2024, a change of 79.17%.

What cash in bank did NNA LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NNA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.11M for 2025. That compares with £1.17M in 2024, a change of 165.02%.

How many people does NNA LIMITED employ?

toggle

NNA LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have NNA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NNA LIMITED's net assets rose by 25.7%, cash in bank fell by 0.8%, total assets rose by 21.7% and total liabilities rose by 23.9%. Net assets compounded at 12.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.29M to £19.22M. Reported headcount went from 326 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-323).

Which years of NNA LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.