NO. 7 CONTACT LENS LABORATORY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01529851CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Delta Park Concorde Way, Segensworth North, Fareham PO15 5RL
- Incorporated
- 24/11/1980
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.81M
Total Assets
2024: £3.75M
Cash in Bank
2024: £706.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £939.23K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, NO. 7 CONTACT LENS LABORATORY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.20M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.37M, cash in bank of £845.97K and total liabilities of £1.17M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.75M in 2024 to £4.37M in 2025 (16.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NO. 7 CONTACT LENS LABORATORY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-24.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+41.7%
£2.26M in 2023 to £3.20M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
60 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
NO. 7 CONTACT LENS LABORATORY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NO. 7 CONTACT LENS LABORATORY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.19%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.81%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 72.24%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 19.36%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NO. 7 CONTACT LENS LABORATORY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.27M | 1.68M | 2.26M | 2.81M | 3.20M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.55M | 2.80M | 4.31M | 3.75M | 4.37M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 591.18K | 40.68K | 735.65K | 706.19K | 845.97K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 805.33K | 1.12M | 2.05M | 939.23K | 1.17M |
| Employees | 49 | 54 | 60 | 0 | 0 |
NO. 7 CONTACT LENS LABORATORY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NO. 7 CONTACT LENS LABORATORY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NO. 7 CONTACT LENS LABORATORY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.20M for 2025. That compares with £2.81M in 2024, a change of 13.96%.
NO. 7 CONTACT LENS LABORATORY LIMITED reported total assets of £4.37M for 2025. That compares with £3.75M in 2024, a change of 16.65%.
NO. 7 CONTACT LENS LABORATORY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £845.97K for 2025. That compares with £706.19K in 2024, a change of 19.79%.
NO. 7 CONTACT LENS LABORATORY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NO. 7 CONTACT LENS LABORATORY LIMITED's net assets rose by 41.7%, cash in bank rose by 15%, total assets rose by 1.3% and total liabilities fell by 43%. Net assets compounded at 19% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.26M to £3.20M. Reported headcount went from 60 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-60).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.