NO CONFUSION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04113095Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 8, Eckland Lodge Unit 8 Eckland Lodge, Desborough Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 8HB
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £52.34K
Total Assets
2023: £141.82K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-2.00K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, NO CONFUSION LIMITED reported net assets of £76.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £171.08K and total liabilities of £35.98K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £-2.00K in 2023 to £35.98K in 2024 (1.90K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NO CONFUSION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+119% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+379%
£16.01K in 2022 to £76.65K in 2024
Every measure that changed in NO CONFUSION LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NO CONFUSION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.80%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.03%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NO CONFUSION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 46.04K | 16.01K | 52.34K | 76.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 131.78K | 148.31K | 141.82K | 171.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 85.73K | -25.49K | -2.00K | 35.98K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
NO CONFUSION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NO CONFUSION LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NO CONFUSION LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did NO CONFUSION LIMITED report in 2024?
NO CONFUSION LIMITED reported net assets of £76.65K for 2024. That compares with £52.34K in 2023, a change of 46.45%.
What total assets did NO CONFUSION LIMITED report in 2024?
NO CONFUSION LIMITED reported total assets of £171.08K for 2024. That compares with £141.82K in 2023, a change of 20.63%.
What total liabilities did NO CONFUSION LIMITED report in 2024?
NO CONFUSION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £35.98K for 2024. That compares with £-2.00K in 2023, a change of 1.90K%.
How many people does NO CONFUSION LIMITED employ?
NO CONFUSION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have NO CONFUSION LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, NO CONFUSION LIMITED's net assets rose by 379%, total assets rose by 15.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 119% a year across the two years to 2024, from £16.01K to £76.65K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of NO CONFUSION LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.