NO-FLI LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10526364CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20 Claro Court Business Centre, Claro Road, Harrogate HG1 4BA
- Incorporated
- 15/12/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £109.53K
Total Assets
2023: £163.19K
Cash in Bank
2022: £5.04K
Total Liabilities
2023: £48.38K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, NO-FLI LTD reported net assets of £141.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £195.62K, cash in bank of £4.17K and total liabilities of £54.37K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £163.19K in 2023 to £195.62K in 2024 (19.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NO-FLI LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+32.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+21.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+75.9%
£80.31K in 2022 to £141.24K in 2024
Every measure that changed in NO-FLI LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NO-FLI LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 72.20%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.80%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 8.62%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.56%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NO-FLI LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 51.22K | 80.31K | 109.53K | 141.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 171.46K | 132.27K | 163.19K | 195.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 5.04K | 4.17K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 120.24K | 47.34K | 48.38K | 54.37K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
NO-FLI LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NO-FLI LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NO-FLI LTD reported net assets of £141.24K for 2024. That compares with £109.53K in 2023, a change of 28.96%.
NO-FLI LTD reported total assets of £195.62K for 2024. That compares with £163.19K in 2023, a change of 19.87%.
NO-FLI LTD reported cash in bank of £4.17K for 2023. That compares with £5.04K in 2022, a change of -17.19%.
NO-FLI LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NO-FLI LTD's net assets rose by 75.9%, total assets rose by 47.9%, total liabilities rose by 14.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 32.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £80.31K to £141.24K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.