NOBACZ HEALTHCARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12365096CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 11c Alma Road, Snettisham, King's Lynn PE31 7NY
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £474.04K
Total Assets
2024: £1.26M
Total Liabilities
2024: £790.10K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, NOBACZ HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.50M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.75M and total liabilities of £249.91K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £474.04K in 2024 to £3.50M in 2025 (638.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NOBACZ HEALTHCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+70.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+71.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+93.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+275%
£66.59K in 2023 to £249.91K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for NOBACZ HEALTHCARE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NOBACZ HEALTHCARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 93.34%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 6.66%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NOBACZ HEALTHCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 607.71K | 160.25K | 1.21M | 474.04K | 3.50M |
| Total Assets£ | 643.28K | 275.89K | 1.28M | 1.26M | 3.75M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 35.57K | 115.64K | 66.59K | 790.10K | 249.91K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 18 |
NOBACZ HEALTHCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NOBACZ HEALTHCARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NOBACZ HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.50M for 2025. That compares with £474.04K in 2024, a change of 638.29%.
NOBACZ HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.75M for 2025. That compares with £1.26M in 2024, a change of 196.62%.
NOBACZ HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £249.91K for 2025. That compares with £790.10K in 2024, a change of -68.37%.
NOBACZ HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NOBACZ HEALTHCARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 189%, total assets rose by 194%, total liabilities rose by 275% and employee numbers rose by 80%. Net assets compounded at 70.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.21M to £3.50M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (+8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.