NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13953427Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Faulkner House, 31 West Street, Wimborne, Dorset BH21 1JS
- Incorporated
- 04/03/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £6.12K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.74K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED reported net assets of £4.39K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £824.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £6.12K in 2024 to £4.39K in 2025 (-28.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-56.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3.8%
£4.22K in 2023 to £4.39K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£229.17K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.87%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.22K | 6.12K | 4.39K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.29K | 1.74K | 824.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 229.17K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED report in 2025?
NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED reported net assets of £4.39K for 2025. That compares with £6.12K in 2024, a change of -28.35%.
What cash in bank did NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED report in 2025?
NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £824.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.74K in 2024, a change of -52.53%.
What total liabilities did NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED report in 2025?
NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED employ?
NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.8%, cash in bank fell by 80.8%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.22K to £4.39K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of NOBLE JOE INC LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.