Active

NOEL JOHNS LIMITED Financials

Company number
00604142Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
215 Stainbeck Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS7 2LR
Incorporated
07/05/1958

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£88.29K2024
6.14%vs 2023

2023: £83.18K

Total Assets

£109.66K2024
10.66%vs 2023

2023: £99.09K

Total Liabilities

£21.36K2024
34.28%vs 2023

2023: £15.91K

Employees

82024
0vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, NOEL JOHNS LIMITED reported net assets of £88.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £109.66K and total liabilities of £21.36K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £99.09K in 2023 to £109.66K in 2024 (10.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£88.29K2024
6.14%from £83.18K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures NOEL JOHNS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£75.04K2022£88.29K2024
+17.7%vs 2022

+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£90.62K2022£109.66K2024
+21%vs 2022

+10% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£15.58K2022£21.36K2024
+37.1%vs 2022

+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202282024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+37.1%

£15.58K in 2022 to £21.36K in 2024

Every measure that changed in NOEL JOHNS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NOEL JOHNS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
80.52%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
19.48%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NOEL JOHNS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£73.99K75.04K83.18K88.29K
Total Assets£96.95K90.62K99.09K109.66K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£22.96K15.58K15.91K21.36K
Employees8888

NOEL JOHNS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NOEL JOHNS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NOEL JOHNS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did NOEL JOHNS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

NOEL JOHNS LIMITED reported net assets of £88.29K for 2024. That compares with £83.18K in 2023, a change of 6.14%.

What total assets did NOEL JOHNS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

NOEL JOHNS LIMITED reported total assets of £109.66K for 2024. That compares with £99.09K in 2023, a change of 10.66%.

What total liabilities did NOEL JOHNS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

NOEL JOHNS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £21.36K for 2024. That compares with £15.91K in 2023, a change of 34.28%.

How many people does NOEL JOHNS LIMITED employ?

toggle

NOEL JOHNS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

How have NOEL JOHNS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, NOEL JOHNS LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.7%, total assets rose by 21%, total liabilities rose by 37.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 8.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £75.04K to £88.29K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 8 in 2024.

Which years of NOEL JOHNS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.