Active

NOEMI 2014 LTD Financials

Company number
12764401Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Connect Accounting Rear Of Raydean House, 15 Western Parade, Barnet, Herts EN5 1AH
Incorporated
23/07/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£7.60K2025
-17.99%vs 2024

2024: £9.26K

Total Assets

£38.09K2025
42.31%vs 2024

2024: £26.77K

Cash in Bank

£1.36K2025
-50.13%vs 2024

2024: £2.73K

Total Liabilities

£30.49K2025
74.22%vs 2024

2024: £17.50K

Employees

72025
+1vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, NOEMI 2014 LTD reported net assets of £7.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £38.09K, cash in bank of £1.36K and total liabilities of £30.49K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £17.50K in 2024 to £30.49K in 2025 (74.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.60K2025
-17.99%from £9.26K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NOEMI 2014 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.72K2023£7.60K2025
+179%vs 2023

+67% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.27K2023£1.36K2025
-74.2%vs 2023

-49.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£27.90K2023£38.09K2025
+36.5%vs 2023

+16.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£25.17K2023£30.49K2025
+21.1%vs 2023

+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+179%

£2.72K in 2023 to £7.60K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-74.2%

£5.27K in 2023 to £1.36K in 2025

NOEMI 2014 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NOEMI 2014 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
19.94%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
80.06%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
4.46%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.57%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NOEMI 2014 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£21.75K13.96K2.72K9.26K7.60K
Total Assets£29.82K27.16K27.90K26.77K38.09K
Cash in Bank£7.45K8.55K5.27K2.73K1.36K
Total Liabilities£8.07K13.20K25.17K17.50K30.49K
Employees98767

NOEMI 2014 LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NOEMI 2014 LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NOEMI 2014 LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NOEMI 2014 LTD report in 2025?

toggle

NOEMI 2014 LTD reported net assets of £7.60K for 2025. That compares with £9.26K in 2024, a change of -17.99%.

What total assets did NOEMI 2014 LTD report in 2025?

toggle

NOEMI 2014 LTD reported total assets of £38.09K for 2025. That compares with £26.77K in 2024, a change of 42.31%.

What cash in bank did NOEMI 2014 LTD report in 2025?

toggle

NOEMI 2014 LTD reported cash in bank of £1.36K for 2025. That compares with £2.73K in 2024, a change of -50.13%.

How many people does NOEMI 2014 LTD employ?

toggle

NOEMI 2014 LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have NOEMI 2014 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NOEMI 2014 LTD's net assets rose by 179%, cash in bank fell by 74.2%, total assets rose by 36.5% and total liabilities rose by 21.1%. Net assets compounded at 67% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.72K to £7.60K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Which years of NOEMI 2014 LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.