Active

NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED Financials

Company number
12726130Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 12, Rockfield House 512 Darwen Road, Bromley Cross, Bolton BL7 9DX
Incorporated
07/07/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£512.002025
-92.15%vs 2024

2024: £6.53K

Total Assets

£61.17K2025
-14.22%vs 2024

2024: £71.31K

Cash in Bank

£3.77K2025
104.95%vs 2024

2024: £1.84K

Total Liabilities

£60.66K2025
75.61%vs 2024

2024: £34.54K

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £512.00. The same filing shows total assets of £61.17K, cash in bank of £3.77K and total liabilities of £60.66K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £34.54K in 2024 to £60.66K in 2025 (75.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£512.002025
-92.15%from £6.53K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-21.08K2023£512.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£44.61K2023£61.17K2025
+37.1%vs 2023

+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202332025
-50%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Assets+37.1%

£44.61K in 2023 to £61.17K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

6 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.84%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.16%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
6.21%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
6.16%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.00-9.20K-21.08K6.53K512.00
Total Assets£1.0058.81K44.61K71.31K61.17K
Cash in Bank£–––1.84K3.77K
Total Liabilities£0.00––34.54K60.66K
Employees07643

NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £512.00 for 2025. That compares with £6.53K in 2024, a change of -92.15%.

What total assets did NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED reported total assets of £61.17K for 2025. That compares with £71.31K in 2024, a change of -14.22%.

What cash in bank did NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.77K for 2025. That compares with £1.84K in 2024, a change of 104.95%.

How many people does NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED employ?

toggle

NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED's total assets rose by 37.1% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Total assets compounded at 17.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £44.61K to £61.17K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of NOOK & CRANNY HARWOOD LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.