Active

NORDIC PARK LTD. Financials

Company number
03692682Copy
Copy
Registered office
Dale House, Bredon Road, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 5BX
Incorporated
07/01/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£185.72K2025
13.13%vs 2024

2024: £164.17K

Total Assets

£427.89K2025
-15.03%vs 2024

2024: £503.56K

Cash in Bank

£40.20K2025
-29.52%vs 2024

2024: £57.03K

Total Liabilities

£242.17K2025
-28.65%vs 2024

2024: £339.40K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, NORDIC PARK LTD. reported net assets of £185.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £427.89K, cash in bank of £40.20K and total liabilities of £242.17K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £339.40K in 2024 to £242.17K in 2025 (-28.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£185.72K2025
13.13%from £164.17K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NORDIC PARK LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£152.19K2023£185.72K2025
+22%vs 2023

+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£38.90K2023£40.20K2025
+3.3%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£646.46K2023£427.89K2025
-33.8%vs 2023

-18.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£494.27K2023£242.17K2025
-51%vs 2023

-30% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+22%

£152.19K in 2023 to £185.72K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-51%

£494.27K in 2023 to £242.17K in 2025

NORDIC PARK LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NORDIC PARK LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
43.40%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
56.60%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
16.60%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.39%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NORDIC PARK LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£134.57K196.93K152.19K164.17K185.72K
Total Assets£541.35K604.16K646.46K503.56K427.89K
Cash in Bank£92.55K45.77K38.90K57.03K40.20K
Total Liabilities£406.78K407.23K494.27K339.40K242.17K
Employees44444

NORDIC PARK LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORDIC PARK LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NORDIC PARK LTD. reported net assets of £185.72K for 2025. That compares with £164.17K in 2024, a change of 13.13%.

NORDIC PARK LTD. reported total assets of £427.89K for 2025. That compares with £503.56K in 2024, a change of -15.03%.

NORDIC PARK LTD. reported cash in bank of £40.20K for 2025. That compares with £57.03K in 2024, a change of -29.52%.

NORDIC PARK LTD. reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NORDIC PARK LTD.'s net assets rose by 22%, cash in bank rose by 3.3%, total assets fell by 33.8% and total liabilities fell by 51%. Net assets compounded at 10.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £152.19K to £185.72K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.