NORDICITY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06590057Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Print House, 18 Ashwin Street, London E8 3DL
- Incorporated
- 12/05/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £316.84K
Total Assets
2023: £371.42K
Total Liabilities
2023: £54.57K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, NORDICITY LIMITED reported net assets of £310.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £359.02K and total liabilities of £48.86K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £371.42K in 2023 to £359.02K in 2024 (-3.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NORDICITY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-20.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
6 in 2022 to 10 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-36.3%
£76.64K in 2022 to £48.86K in 2024
NORDICITY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NORDICITY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 86.39%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 13.61%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NORDICITY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 236.21K | 359.54K | 316.84K | 310.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 363.95K | 436.18K | 371.42K | 359.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 127.74K | 76.64K | 54.57K | 48.86K |
| Employees | 9 | 6 | 7 | 10 |
NORDICITY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NORDICITY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORDICITY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did NORDICITY LIMITED report in 2024?
NORDICITY LIMITED reported net assets of £310.16K for 2024. That compares with £316.84K in 2023, a change of -2.11%.
What total assets did NORDICITY LIMITED report in 2024?
NORDICITY LIMITED reported total assets of £359.02K for 2024. That compares with £371.42K in 2023, a change of -3.34%.
What total liabilities did NORDICITY LIMITED report in 2024?
NORDICITY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £48.86K for 2024. That compares with £54.57K in 2023, a change of -10.47%.
How many people does NORDICITY LIMITED employ?
NORDICITY LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
How have NORDICITY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, NORDICITY LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.7%, total assets fell by 17.7%, total liabilities fell by 36.3% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 7.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £359.54K to £310.16K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+4).
Which years of NORDICITY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.