Active

NORMANDY MANSIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06228150Copy
Copy
Registered office
Normandy Mansions, Normandy Avenue, Barnet EN5 2HY
Incorporated
26/04/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£44.52K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £44.52K

Total Assets

£46.91K2025
1.57%vs 2024

2024: £46.18K

Total Liabilities

£2.38K2025
43.95%vs 2024

2024: £1.65K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, NORMANDY MANSIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £44.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £46.91K and total liabilities of £2.38K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £46.18K in 2024 to £46.91K in 2025 (1.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£44.52K2025
No changefrom £44.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NORMANDY MANSIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£44.52K2023£44.52K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£47.94K2023£46.91K2025
-2.2%vs 2023

-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.42K2023£2.38K2025
-30.3%vs 2023

-16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-30.3%

£3.42K in 2023 to £2.38K in 2025

Every measure that changed in NORMANDY MANSIONS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NORMANDY MANSIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
94.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
5.08%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NORMANDY MANSIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£44.52K44.52K44.52K44.52K44.52K
Total Assets£46.07K47.38K47.94K46.18K46.91K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.54K2.85K3.42K1.65K2.38K
Employees00444

NORMANDY MANSIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORMANDY MANSIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NORMANDY MANSIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £44.52K for 2025. That compares with £44.52K in 2024.

NORMANDY MANSIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £46.91K for 2025. That compares with £46.18K in 2024, a change of 1.57%.

NORMANDY MANSIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.38K for 2025. That compares with £1.65K in 2024, a change of 43.95%.

NORMANDY MANSIONS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NORMANDY MANSIONS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 2.2%, total liabilities fell by 30.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 30.3% from £3.42K to £2.38K.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.