Active

NORMANS HEATING LIMITED Financials

Company number
05567280Copy
Copy
Registered office
Murrills House 48 East Street, Portchester, Fareham PO16 9XS
Incorporated
19/09/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£64.54K2025
56.41%vs 2024

2024: £41.26K

Total Assets

£350.10K2025
-20.70%vs 2024

2024: £441.46K

Cash in Bank

£112.56K2025
16.88%vs 2024

2024: £96.30K

Total Liabilities

£285.56K2025
-28.65%vs 2024

2024: £400.20K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, NORMANS HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £64.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £350.10K, cash in bank of £112.56K and total liabilities of £285.56K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £400.20K in 2024 to £285.56K in 2025 (-28.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£64.54K2025
56.41%from £41.26K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NORMANS HEATING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.71K2023£64.54K2025
+2286%vs 2023

+388% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£117.06K2023£112.56K2025
-3.8%vs 2023

-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£383.42K2023£350.10K2025
-8.7%vs 2023

-4.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£380.71K2023£285.56K2025
-25%vs 2023

-13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

21202302025
-100%vs 2023-21

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2286%

£2.71K in 2023 to £64.54K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

21 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

NORMANS HEATING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NORMANS HEATING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
81.57%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
39.42%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
32.15%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NORMANS HEATING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£67.55K43.54K2.71K41.26K64.54K
Total Assets£478.17K477.61K383.42K441.46K350.10K
Cash in Bank£251.74K137.03K117.06K96.30K112.56K
Total Liabilities£410.61K434.07K380.71K400.20K285.56K
Employees13172100

NORMANS HEATING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NORMANS HEATING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NORMANS HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £64.54K for 2025. That compares with £41.26K in 2024, a change of 56.41%.

NORMANS HEATING LIMITED reported total assets of £350.10K for 2025. That compares with £441.46K in 2024, a change of -20.70%.

NORMANS HEATING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £112.56K for 2025. That compares with £96.30K in 2024, a change of 16.88%.

NORMANS HEATING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NORMANS HEATING LIMITED's net assets rose by 2286%, cash in bank fell by 3.8%, total assets fell by 8.7% and total liabilities fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 388% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.71K to £64.54K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-21).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.